2. Deild
Iceland

2. Deild

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
2. Deild
1 Haukar Haukar 8 6 0 2 18:9 9 18 L
Haukar Haukar
07.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
L
Haukar Haukar
11.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
17.07.20 0 : 3 WIN
Haukar Haukar
W
Haukar Haukar
22.07.20 3 : 1 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
26.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Haukar Haukar
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
2 Kordrengir Kordrengir 8 5 2 1 16:4 12 17 D
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
07.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Haukar Haukar
11.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Kordrengir Kordrengir
18.07.20 4 : 1 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
22.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
D
Kordrengir Kordrengir
27.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
KF Fjardabyggd
3 KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd 8 4 3 1 15:6 9 15 W
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
17.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
D
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
22.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
W
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
26.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
26.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
D
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
03.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
Kordrengir
4 Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur 8 4 2 2 12:9 3 14 L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
07.07.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
11.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
D
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
17.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
22.07.20 3 : 0 WIN
KF Vidir KF Vidir
D
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
26.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
Haukar
5 Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar 8 3 4 1 8:6 2 13 W
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
11.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
W
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
17.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
D
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
22.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
D
Kordrengir Kordrengir
27.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
D
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
03.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
KF Vidir
6 UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss 8 4 1 3 11:10 1 13 D
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
11.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
17.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
W
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
22.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
26.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
26.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
KF Vidir
7 Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar 8 4 0 4 13:14 -1 12 W
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
07.07.20 2 : 4 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
11.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
17.07.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
W
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
22.07.20 2 : 3 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
26.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
Kári Akranes
8 Kári Akranes Kári Akranes 8 3 2 3 13:9 4 11 D
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
07.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
11.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
17.07.20 0 : 5 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
W
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
22.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
26.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
9 Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur 8 3 1 4 15:14 1 10 W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
07.07.20 0 : 3 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
L
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
11.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
D
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
17.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
L
Haukar Haukar
22.07.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
26.07.20 5 : 1 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
Kordrengir
10 KF Vidir KF Vidir 9 2 0 7 5:25 -20 6 W
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
11.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
KF Vidir KF Vidir
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
17.07.20 0 : 5 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
22.07.20 3 : 0 LOSS
KF Vidir KF Vidir
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
26.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
L
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
30.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
KF Vidir KF Vidir
UMF Selfoss
11 Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir 8 1 2 5 9:16 -7 5 L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
07.07.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
11.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
KF Vidir KF Vidir
L
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
17.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
22.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
D
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
26.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
UMF Selfoss
12 Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur 9 1 1 7 13:26 -13 4 L
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
11.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
L
Kordrengir Kordrengir
18.07.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
22.07.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
26.07.20 5 : 1 LOSS
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
W
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
30.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
KF Vidir KF Vidir
Kári Akranes
Promotion
Relegation
Show more

Show more

2. Deild championship held by Iceland. Championship participants: 12 football clubs. As of today favorites in championship are as follows:
Haukar - 18 points, 6 triumphs, 2 lost games, 0 draws.
Kordrengir - 17 points, 5 triumphs, 1 lost games, 2 draws.
KF Fjardabyggd - 15 points, 4 triumphs, 1 no-point matches, 3 draws.

On 777score.co.uk portal you can find football schedule and 2. Deild (Iceland) live matches.

Schedule of coming football clubs - 2. Deild (Iceland):
Haukar - Throttur Vogar (07.08.2020 15:15)
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur - Kordrengir (07.08.2020 15:15)
Kári Akranes - Haukar (08.08.2020 09:00)

Follow 2. Deild (Iceland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.co.uk.