If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
11
J.League 2
Japan

J.League 2

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
J.League 2
1 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija 3 3 0 0 5:1 4 9 W
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
23.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
27.06.20 0 : 1 WIN
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
W
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
04.07.20 2 : 0 WIN
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
W
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
11.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
Tochigi SC
2 V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki 3 3 0 0 5:2 3 9 W
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
23.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
W
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
27.06.20 2 : 1 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
04.07.20 1 : 2 WIN
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
W
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
11.07.20 2 : 0 WIN
Ehime FC Ehime FC
Ryukyu
3 Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu 4 2 0 2 7:3 4 6 L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
22.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
L
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
27.06.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
W
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
04.07.20 4 : 0 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
10.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
Kyoto Sanga FC
4 Ehime FC Ehime FC 3 2 0 1 8:5 3 6 L
Ehime FC Ehime FC
23.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
W
Ehime FC Ehime FC
27.06.20 4 : 3 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
05.07.20 0 : 3 WIN
Ehime FC Ehime FC
L
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
11.07.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Ehime FC Ehime FC
Fagiano Okayama
5 JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba 3 2 0 1 4:1 3 6 W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
23.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
27.06.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
W
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
04.07.20 0 : 3 WIN
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
11.07.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
Zweigen Kanazawa
6 Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC 3 1 2 0 3:2 1 5 W
Ehime FC Ehime FC
23.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
27.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
D
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
04.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
L
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
11.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Mito Hollyhock
7 Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 5 W
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
23.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
27.06.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
05.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
10.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
Ehime FC
8 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis 3 1 1 1 7:5 2 4 W
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
23.02.20 3 : 0 WIN
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Ehime FC Ehime FC
27.06.20 4 : 3 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
04.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
W
Ryukyu Ryukyu
11.07.20 1 : 3 WIN
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
Renofa Yamaguchi
9 Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex 3 1 1 1 9:8 1 4 W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
23.02.20 0 : 3 WIN
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
27.06.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
L
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
04.07.20 3 : 5 LOSS
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
W
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
11.07.20 1 : 0 WIN
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
Machida Zelvia
10 Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa 3 1 1 1 5:4 1 4 L
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
23.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
D
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
27.06.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
W
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
04.07.20 3 : 5 WIN
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
L
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
11.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
JEF United Ichihara Chiba
11 Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC 3 1 1 1 3:2 1 4 L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
23.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
W
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
28.06.20 2 : 0 WIN
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
04.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
W
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
11.07.20 2 : 0 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
Giravanz Kitakyushu
12 Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 3 1 1 1 3:3 1 4 W
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
22.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
D
Ryukyu Ryukyu
28.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
L
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
04.07.20 1 : 2 LOSS
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
L
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
11.07.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
Jubilo Iwata
13 Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata 3 1 1 1 3:3 2 4 W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
23.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
L
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
28.06.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
D
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
05.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
W
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
11.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
Avispa Fukuoka
14 Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 3 1 1 1 1:2 -1 4 L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
23.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
27.06.20 1 : 0 WIN
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
04.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
D
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
11.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
Thespakusatsu Gunma
15 Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 4 W
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
23.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Kyoto Sanga FC Kyoto Sanga FC
D
Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama
27.06.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
L
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
05.07.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Ehime FC Ehime FC
L
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata
11.07.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi
Tokushima Vortis
16 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu 3 0 3 0 4:4 0 3 D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
23.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
D
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
27.06.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
D
Matsumoto Yamaga FC Matsumoto Yamaga FC
04.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
W
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
11.07.20 2 : 1 WIN
Zweigen Kanazawa Zweigen Kanazawa
Tokyo Verdy
17 Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 3 D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
23.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
27.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
04.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
11.07.20 0 : 1 WIN
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
Niigata Albirex
18 Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock 3 1 0 2 4:6 -2 3 L
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
23.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
W
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
27.06.20 1 : 3 WIN
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
L
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
04.07.20 0 : 3 LOSS
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
D
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
11.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
Matsumoto Yamaga FC
19 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 2 L
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
23.02.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
D
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
27.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
D
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
05.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
L
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
11.07.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
Ventforet Kofu
20 Tochigi SC Tochigi SC 3 0 1 2 1:3 -2 1 L
V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki
23.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
L
Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata
27.06.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
D
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
05.07.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
W
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
11.07.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tochigi SC Tochigi SC
Omiya Ardija
21 Ryukyu Ryukyu 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 1 L
JEF United Ichihara Chiba JEF United Ichihara Chiba
23.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
D
Ryukyu Ryukyu
28.06.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka
L
Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu
04.07.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Ryukyu Ryukyu
L
Ryukyu Ryukyu
11.07.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis
V-Varen Nagasaki
22 Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0 L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
23.02.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Niigata Albirex Niigata Albirex
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
27.06.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock
L
Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
04.07.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
L
Thespakusatsu Gunma Thespakusatsu Gunma
11.07.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia
Montedio Yamagata
Promotion
Show more

Show more

J.League 2 championship held by Japan. Contest competitors: 22 clubs. This season teams closest to gold medals in championship are as follows:
Omiya Ardija - 9 points, 3 wins, 0 lost games, 0 draws.
V-Varen Nagasaki - 9 points, 3 wins, 0 no-point matches, 0 draws.
Giravanz Kitakyushu - 6 points, 2 wins, 2 no-point matches, 0 draws.

On 777score.co.uk portal you can find football schedule and J.League 2 (Japan) live matches.

Schedule of coming football matches - J.League 2 (Japan):
Montedio Yamagata - Thespakusatsu Gunma (15.07.2020 06:00)
Mito Hollyhock - Matsumoto Yamaga FC (15.07.2020 06:00)
Tochigi SC - Omiya Ardija (15.07.2020 06:00)

Follow J.League 2 (Japan) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.co.uk.