Primera Division, Apertura
Paraguay

Primera Division, Apertura

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Apertura
1 Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno 18 13 3 2 32:12 20 42 W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
22.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
W
Guairena Guairena
26.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
30.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
06.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
Club Libertad
2 Club Libertad Club Libertad 19 12 3 4 39:22 17 39 W
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
22.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Libertad Club Libertad
D
Club Libertad Club Libertad
27.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
W
Sol de America Sol de America
31.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Libertad Club Libertad
W
Club Libertad Club Libertad
05.09.20 5 : 2 WIN
Guairena Guairena
W
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
12.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Club Libertad Club Libertad
Cerro Porteno
3 Club Olimpia Club Olimpia 19 11 5 3 42:17 25 38 L
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
21.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
W
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
26.08.20 0 : 3 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
30.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
W
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
05.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
W
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
11.09.20 0 : 4 WIN
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Luqueno
4 Club Guaraní Club Guaraní 19 10 6 3 28:15 13 36 W
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
21.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
W
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
25.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
L
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
29.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
W
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
04.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Luqueno Luqueno
W
Sol de America Sol de America
12.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
Guairena
5 River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion 19 7 4 8 20:26 -6 25 L
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
22.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Libertad Club Libertad
D
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
25.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
W
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
29.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
W
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
04.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
L
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
11.09.20 0 : 4 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
Club Nacional Asuncion
6 Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion 18 6 6 6 19:16 3 24 W
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
21.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
25.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
D
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
L
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
05.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
15.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
River Plate Asuncion
7 Guairena Guairena 19 6 6 7 26:25 1 24 L
Sol de America Sol de America
23.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Guairena Guairena
L
Guairena Guairena
26.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
W
Guairena Guairena
01.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
L
Club Libertad Club Libertad
05.09.20 5 : 2 LOSS
Guairena Guairena
W
Guairena Guairena
13.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
Club Guaraní
8 Luqueno Luqueno 19 5 6 8 21:25 -4 21 W
Luqueno Luqueno
23.08.20 4 : 1 WIN
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
D
Club Libertad Club Libertad
27.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Luqueno Luqueno
D
Luqueno Luqueno
31.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
L
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
04.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Luqueno Luqueno
W
Luqueno Luqueno
11.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
Club Olimpia
9 Sol de America Sol de America 19 4 6 9 18:31 -13 18 W
Sol de America Sol de America
23.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
Guairena Guairena
D
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
27.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Sol de America Sol de America
31.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Club Libertad Club Libertad
D
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
06.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Sol de America Sol de America
12.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Guaraní Club Guaraní
12 de Octubre
10 12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre 19 4 4 11 14:32 -18 16 L
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
22.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
L
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
26.08.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Club Olimpia Club Olimpia
D
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
29.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
L
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
04.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
L
Luqueno Luqueno
11.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
12 de Octubre 12 de Octubre
Sol de America
11 Club General Diaz Club General Diaz 19 3 4 12 18:40 -22 13 L
Luqueno Luqueno
23.08.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
D
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
27.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Guairena Guairena
01.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
L
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
06.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Cerro Porteno Cerro Porteno
L
Club General Diaz Club General Diaz
12.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Club Libertad Club Libertad
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
12 Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo 19 1 9 9 15:31 -16 12 L
Club Nacional Asuncion Club Nacional Asuncion
21.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
25.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
River Plate Asuncion River Plate Asuncion
D
Luqueno Luqueno
31.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
D
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
06.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sol de America Sol de America
L
Guairena Guairena
13.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
Club General Diaz
Copa Libertadores
Show more


Primera Division, Apertura championship organized by Paraguay. Contest registrants: 12 football teams. At the moment favorites in tournament are as follows:
Cerro Porteno - 42 points, 13 won matches, 2 losses, 3 draws.
Club Libertad - 39 points, 12 triumphs, 4 defeats, 3 draws.
Club Olimpia - 38 points, 11 won matches, 3 lost matches, 5 draws.

On 777score.co.uk source you can have football schedule and Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live matches.

Schedule of key football matches - Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay):
12 de Octubre - Sol de America (18.09.2020 19:00)
Club Sportivo San Lorenzo - Club General Diaz (19.09.2020 17:00)
Club Olimpia - Luqueno (19.09.2020 19:30)

Follow Primera Division, Apertura (Paraguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.co.uk.