Premier Soccer League
South Africa

Premier Soccer League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Premier Soccer League
1 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 30 17 8 5 43:22 21 59 W
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
24.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
W
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
27.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
L
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
30.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Baroka Baroka
W
Polokwane City Polokwane City
02.09.20 0 : 3 WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
W
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
05.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
2 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs 30 17 6 7 48:27 21 57 D
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
23.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
L
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
27.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
L
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
30.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
W
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
02.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Chippa United Chippa United
D
Baroka Baroka
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
3 Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates 30 14 10 6 40:29 11 52 D
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
18.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Baroka Baroka
L
Cape Town City Cape Town City
23.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
W
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
29.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
SuperSport United SuperSport United
W
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
02.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
W
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
05.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
4 Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits 30 14 10 6 33:22 11 52 D
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
24.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
D
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
27.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
W
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
30.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
L
Black Leopards Black Leopards
02.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
W
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
05.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
5 SuperSport United SuperSport United 30 14 8 8 43:26 17 50 W
SuperSport United SuperSport United
19.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
W
Black Leopards Black Leopards
25.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
SuperSport United SuperSport United
L
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
29.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
SuperSport United SuperSport United
W
SuperSport United SuperSport United
02.09.20 4 : 1 WIN
Baroka Baroka
L
Cape Town City Cape Town City
05.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
SuperSport United SuperSport United
6 Cape Town City Cape Town City 30 11 9 10 40:37 3 42 L
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
20.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Cape Town City Cape Town City
W
Cape Town City Cape Town City
23.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
W
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
29.08.20 1 : 4 WIN
Cape Town City Cape Town City
L
Highlands Park Highlands Park
02.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Cape Town City Cape Town City
W
Cape Town City Cape Town City
05.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
SuperSport United SuperSport United
7 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United 30 10 12 8 29:27 2 42 D
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
21.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
D
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
24.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
D
Highlands Park Highlands Park
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
L
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
02.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
L
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
05.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
8 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic 30 9 12 9 43:39 4 39 D
AmaZulu AmaZulu
24.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
D
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
27.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
D
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
30.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Polokwane City Polokwane City
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
02.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
W
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
05.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
9 Highlands Park Highlands Park 30 9 12 9 31:35 -4 39 D
Chippa United Chippa United
18.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
D
Polokwane City Polokwane City
22.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
D
Highlands Park Highlands Park
29.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
W
Highlands Park Highlands Park
02.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Cape Town City Cape Town City
D
AmaZulu AmaZulu
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
10 Stellenbosch Stellenbosch 30 9 9 12 26:34 -8 36 W
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
20.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Cape Town City Cape Town City
D
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
23.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
D
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
28.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Chippa United Chippa United
D
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
02.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AmaZulu AmaZulu
L
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
05.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
11 Chippa United Chippa United 30 8 10 12 18:26 -8 34 D
Chippa United Chippa United
18.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
W
Baroka Baroka
22.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Chippa United Chippa United
D
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
28.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Chippa United Chippa United
L
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
02.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Chippa United Chippa United
W
Chippa United Chippa United
05.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
12 Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows 30 8 10 12 23:35 -12 34 L
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
21.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
L
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
24.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
L
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
29.08.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Cape Town City Cape Town City
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
02.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
L
Chippa United Chippa United
05.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
13 AmaZulu AmaZulu 30 7 9 14 20:33 -13 30 L
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
21.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
AmaZulu AmaZulu
D
AmaZulu AmaZulu
24.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
W
AmaZulu AmaZulu
29.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
D
Stellenbosch Stellenbosch
02.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
AmaZulu AmaZulu
D
AmaZulu AmaZulu
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
14 Baroka Baroka 30 7 8 15 19:28 -9 29 D
Orlando Pirates Orlando Pirates
18.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Baroka Baroka
L
Baroka Baroka
22.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Chippa United Chippa United
W
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
30.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Baroka Baroka
L
SuperSport United SuperSport United
02.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Baroka Baroka
D
Baroka Baroka
05.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
15 Black Leopards Black Leopards 30 8 5 17 27:44 -17 29 L
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
05.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
W
Black Leopards Black Leopards
09.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
W
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
12.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
W
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
18.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
W
Black Leopards Black Leopards
21.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
16 Polokwane City Polokwane City 30 7 4 19 25:44 -19 25 L
SuperSport United SuperSport United
19.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
D
Polokwane City Polokwane City
22.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park Highlands Park
D
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
30.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Polokwane City Polokwane City
L
Polokwane City Polokwane City
02.09.20 0 : 3 LOSS
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
L
Bidvest Wits Bidvest Wits
05.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation Playoff
Relegation
Show more

Premier Soccer League tournament organized by South Africa.

On 777score.co.uk website you can have constant access to football schedule and Premier Soccer League (South Africa) live matches.

Follow Premier Soccer League (South Africa) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.uk.