Primera Division
Uruguay

Primera Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Apertura
1 Rentistas Rentistas 4 3 1 0 10:4 6 10 W
Rentistas Rentistas
16.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
W
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
22.02.20 2 : 3 WIN
Rentistas Rentistas
W
Rentistas Rentistas
07.03.20 4 : 1 WIN
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
D
Rentistas Rentistas
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
Cerro Largo
2 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers 4 2 2 0 5:2 3 8 D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
W
Danubio Danubio
23.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
08.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
W
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
09.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
Deportivo Maldonado
3 Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque 5 2 1 2 8:7 1 7 L
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
15.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
W
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
26.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
D
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
W
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
08.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
L
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
14.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Danubio Danubio
4 C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso 4 1 3 0 7:5 2 6 W
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
15.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
D
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
23.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
D
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
C.A. Cerro
5 CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU) 4 1 3 0 6:4 2 6 D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
16.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
D
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
W
Danubio Danubio
08.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
Club Nacional Montevideo
6 Cerro Largo Cerro Largo 4 1 3 0 4:3 1 6 W
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
16.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Danubio Danubio
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
D
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
Rentistas
7 Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo 4 1 3 0 4:3 1 6 W
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
19.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
D
Rentistas Rentistas
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
Centro Atletico Fenix
8 Penarol Penarol 4 1 2 1 5:5 1 5 W
Penarol Penarol
15.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
L
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
23.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Penarol Penarol
D
Penarol Penarol
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Danubio Danubio
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
09.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Penarol Penarol
Club Atletico Boston River SAD
9 Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes 5 1 2 2 5:5 -2 5 L
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
19.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
23.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
L
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
08.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
W
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
14.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
10 C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro 4 1 2 1 3:3 -1 5 L
Penarol Penarol
15.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
D
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
22.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
D
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
W
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
08.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
C.A. Progreso
11 Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting 5 1 2 2 3:6 -3 5 D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
15.02.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
W
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
23.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Penarol Penarol
D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
08.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
L
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
08.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
L
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
14.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
12 Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 4 W
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
L
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
22.02.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Rentistas Rentistas
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
08.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
L
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
09.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
Penarol
13 Danubio Danubio 5 1 1 3 4:7 -3 4 L
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
16.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Danubio Danubio
L
Danubio Danubio
23.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
D
Penarol Penarol
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Danubio Danubio
L
Danubio Danubio
08.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
W
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
14.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Danubio Danubio
14 Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix 4 0 3 1 5:7 -2 3 D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
16.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
L
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
26.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
D
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
07.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
D
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
Liverpool Montevideo
15 Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo 4 0 3 1 5:7 -2 3 L
Rentistas Rentistas
16.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
22.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
D
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
08.03.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
D
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
09.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Penarol Penarol
CA River Plate (URU)
16 Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado 4 0 2 2 4:8 -4 2 L
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
D
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
23.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
L
Rentistas Rentistas
07.03.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
D
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
08.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
Montevideo Wanderers
Playoffs
Show more


Primera Division tournament organized by Uruguay. Contest applicants: 16 teams. Today teams closest to the final first place in tournament are as follows:
Rentistas - 10 points, 3 won matches, 0 defeats, 1 draws.
Montevideo Wanderers - 8 points, 2 triumphs, 0 no-point matches, 2 draws.
Club Atletico Torque - 7 points, 2 triumphs, 2 no-point matches, 1 draws.

On 777score.co.uk portal you can get football schedule and Primera Division (Uruguay) live matches.

Schedule of key football matches - Primera Division (Uruguay):
CA River Plate (URU) - Club Nacional Montevideo (15.08.2020 14:00)
Montevideo Wanderers - Deportivo Maldonado (15.08.2020 16:30)
C.A. Progreso - C.A. Cerro (16.08.2020 11:00)

Follow Primera Division (Uruguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.co.uk.