Segunda Division
Uruguay

Segunda Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Segunda Division
1 Cerrito Cerrito 15 8 5 2 28:16 12 29 D
Cerrito Cerrito
02.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
W
Cerrito Cerrito
09.10.20 4 : 0 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
D
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
12.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
W
Cerrito Cerrito
19.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
26.10.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Cerrito Cerrito
Racing Club de Montevideo
2 C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola 15 8 3 4 27:18 9 27 L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
02.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
09.10.20 1 : 2 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
12.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Rocha FC Rocha FC
W
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
19.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
Sud America Sud America
D
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
27.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
Central Espanol
3 Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors 15 6 5 4 20:15 5 23 L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
02.10.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
12.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cerrito Cerrito
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
20.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
W
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
27.10.20 2 : 0 WIN
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
Rocha FC
4 Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras 15 5 7 3 18:12 6 22 W
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
02.10.20 3 : 2 WIN
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
W
Sud America Sud America
12.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
W
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
26.10.20 3 : 1 WIN
Cerrito Cerrito
Tacuarembo
5 Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa 15 5 5 5 15:18 -3 20 W
Sud America Sud America
02.10.20 1 : 3 WIN
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
D
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
L
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
12.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
L
Cerrito Cerrito
19.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
W
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
27.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
Albion Montevideo
6 Tacuarembo Tacuarembo 14 5 3 6 12:14 -2 18 W
Rocha FC Rocha FC
28.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
W
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
02.10.20 1 : 0 WIN
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Central Espanol Central Espanol
12.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
20.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
L
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
27.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
Juventud de Las Piedras
7 Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo 15 3 8 4 17:19 -2 17 L
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
03.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
09.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
W
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
12.10.20 0 : 2 WIN
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
D
Sud America Sud America
26.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
Cerrito
8 Sud America Sud America 15 4 5 6 18:24 -6 17 L
Sud America Sud America
02.10.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Club Atletico Villa Teresa Club Atletico Villa Teresa
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
09.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
L
Sud America Sud America
12.10.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
19.10.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Sud America Sud America
D
Sud America Sud America
26.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
Club Atletico Atenas
9 Rocha FC Rocha FC 15 3 7 5 13:19 -6 16 D
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
02.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rocha FC Rocha FC
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
09.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Sud America Sud America
L
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
12.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Rocha FC Rocha FC
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
L
Central Espanol Central Espanol
26.10.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Rocha FC Rocha FC
Rampla Juniors
10 Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo 14 3 6 5 16:17 -1 15 W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
29.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Sud America Sud America
D
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
02.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Rocha FC Rocha FC
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
09.10.20 1 : 2 LOSS
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
W
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
19.10.20 2 : 1 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Rampla Juniors Rampla Juniors
27.10.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
Club Atletico Villa Teresa
11 Central Espanol Central Espanol 15 4 3 8 14:19 -5 15 W
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
03.10.20 0 : 1 WIN
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Cerrito Cerrito
09.10.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
L
Central Espanol Central Espanol
12.10.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Tacuarembo Tacuarembo
L
Albion Montevideo Albion Montevideo
19.10.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Central Espanol Central Espanol
W
Central Espanol Central Espanol
26.10.20 3 : 0 WIN
Rocha FC Rocha FC
C.S.D. Villa Espanola
12 Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas 13 3 5 5 10:17 -7 14 L
Juventud de Las Piedras Juventud de Las Piedras
22.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
W
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
29.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Racing Club de Montevideo Racing Club de Montevideo
D
Cerrito Cerrito
02.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
D
Rocha FC Rocha FC
19.10.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
D
Club Atletico Atenas Club Atletico Atenas
27.10.20 1 : 1 DRAW
C.S.D. Villa Espanola C.S.D. Villa Espanola
Sud America
Promotion
Promotion Playoff
Promotion Playoffs
Relegation
Show more


Segunda Division tournament organized by Uruguay. Tournament registrants: 12 clubs. As of today teams closest to the first place according to the results in tournament are as follows:
Cerrito - 29 points, 8 triumphs, 2 no-point matches, 5 draws.
C.S.D. Villa Espanola - 27 points, 8 triumphs, 4 no-point matches, 3 draws.
Rampla Juniors - 23 points, 6 wins, 4 lost games, 5 draws.

On 777score.co.uk source you can see football schedule and Segunda Division (Uruguay) live matches.

Schedule of interesting matches - Segunda Division (Uruguay):
Albion Montevideo - Club Atletico Villa Teresa (30.10.2020 10:00)
Club Atletico Atenas - Sud America (30.10.2020 12:15)
Cerrito - Racing Club de Montevideo (30.10.2020 14:30)

Follow Segunda Division (Uruguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.co.uk.